World Cup TV Schedule

Ok, so this is not a post about data but I love soccer and being born in Brazil, I’m very excited about today. Below is the TV listing for group play and round of 16 games on Eastern Time zone in the US.

Enjoy!

First Round

Thursday, June 12

4 p.m.: Brazil vs. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

Friday, June 13

12 p.m.: Mexico vs. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN2)

3 p.m.: Spain vs. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

6 p.m. Chile vs. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 14

12 p.m.: Colombia vs. Greece at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ABC)

6 p.m.: England vs. Italy at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

9 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Sunday, June 15

12 p.m.: Switzerland vs. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)

3 p.m.: France vs. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)

6 p.m.: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

Monday, June 16

12 p.m.: Germany vs. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Iran vs. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Ghana vs. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 17

12 p.m.: Belgium vs. Algeria at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Brazil vs. Mexico at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Russia vs. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN)

Wednesday, June 18

12 p.m.: Australia vs. Netherlands at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Spain vs. Chile at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Croatia at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 19

12 p.m.: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. England at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Japan vs. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Friday, June 20

12 p.m.: Italy vs. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Switzerland vs. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Honduras vs. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

Saturday, June 21

12 p.m.: Argentina vs. Iran at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

3 p.m.: Germany vs. Ghana at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

6 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN)

Sunday, June 22

12 p.m.: Belgium vs. Russia at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

3 p.m.: South Korea vs. Algeria at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)

6 p.m.: United States vs. Portugal at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Monday, June 23

12 p.m.: Netherlands vs. Chile at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN2)

12 p.m.: Australia vs. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Croatia vs. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Brazil at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 24

12 p.m.: Italy vs. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

12 p.m.: Costa Rica vs. England at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Japan vs. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Greece vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 25

12 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Argentina at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

12 p.m.: Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Ecuador vs. France at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: Honduras vs. Switzerland at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 26

12 p.m.: United States vs. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

12 p.m.: Portugal vs. Ghana at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: South Korea vs. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

4 p.m.: Algeria vs. Russia at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN2)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

12 p.m.: 1A vs. 2B at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)

4 p.m.: 1C vs. 2D at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

Sunday, June 29

12 p.m.: 1B vs. 2A at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1D vs. 2C at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Monday, June 30

12 p.m.: 1E vs. 2F at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1G vs. 2H at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 1

12 p.m.: 1F vs. 2E at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

4 p.m.: 1H vs. 2G at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

Share Button

Leave a Reply